Spring Sale Limited Time 65% Discount Offer Ends in 0d 00h 00m 00s - Coupon code = save65now

The SAFe 6 Agilist - Leading SAFe (SA) (6.0) (SAFe-Agilist)

Passing Scaled Agile SA - SAFe Agilist exam ensures for the successful candidate a powerful array of professional and personal benefits. The first and the foremost benefit comes with a global recognition that validates your knowledge and skills, making possible your entry into any organization of your choice.

SAFe-Agilist pdf (PDF) Q & A

Updated: May 9, 2026

94 Q&As

$124.49 $43.57
SAFe-Agilist PDF + Test Engine (PDF+ Test Engine)

Updated: May 9, 2026

94 Q&As

$181.49 $63.52
SAFe-Agilist Test Engine (Test Engine)

Updated: May 9, 2026

94 Q&As

Answers with Explanation

$144.49 $50.57
SAFe-Agilist Exam Dumps
  • Exam Code: SAFe-Agilist
  • Vendor: Scaled Agile
  • Certifications: SA - SAFe Agilist
  • Exam Name: SAFe 6 Agilist - Leading SAFe (SA) (6.0)
  • Updated: May 9, 2026 Free Updates: 90 days Total Questions: 94 Try Free Demo

Why CertAchieve is Better than Standard SAFe-Agilist Dumps

In 2026, Scaled Agile uses variable topologies. Basic dumps will fail you.

Quality Standard Generic Dump Sites CertAchieve Premium Prep
Technical Explanation None (Answer Key Only) Step-by-Step Expert Rationales
Syllabus Coverage Often Outdated (v1.0) 2026 Updated (Latest Syllabus)
Scenario Mastery Blind Memorization Conceptual Logic & Troubleshooting
Instructor Access No Post-Sale Support 24/7 Professional Help
Customers Passed Exams 10

Success backed by proven exam prep tools

Questions Came Word for Word 95%

Real exam match rate reported by verified users

Average Score in Real Testing Centre 85%

Consistently high performance across certifications

Study Time Saved With CertAchieve 60%

Efficient prep that reduces study hours significantly

Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist Exam Domains Q&A

Certified instructors verify every question for 100% accuracy, providing detailed, step-by-step explanations for each.

Question 1 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

How does SAFe describe Customer Centricity?

  • A.

    As a set of practices employed to make products focused on the Customer

  • B.

    As a strategy to meet the needs of an ever-changing Customer market

  • C.

    As a mindset focused on Customer behaviors that produce the best innovations

  • D.

    As a way of working to include the Customer in daily work processes and planning

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: C

Explanation:

This is how SAFe describes Customer Centricity. Customer Centricity is one of the core competencies of business agility in SAFe. Customer Centricity means putting the customer at the center of everything the enterprise does, and understanding their needs, desires, and problems deeply. Customer Centricity also means adopting a mindset that focuses on observing and learning from customer behaviors that produce the best innovations, rather than relying on assumptions or opinions. Customer Centricity helps enterprises deliver solutions that delight their customers and achieve market differentiation.  References : Customer Centricity

Question 2 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

According to SAFe Principle #10, what should the Enterprise do when markets and customers demand change?

  • A.

    Apply development cadence and synchronization to operate effectively and manage uncertainty

  • B.

    Create an Agile Release Train to focus on value

  • C.

    Reorganize the network around the new value flow

  • D.

    Create a reliable decision-making framework to empower employees and ensure a fast flow of value

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: C

Explanation:

SAFe Principle #10 emphasizes:

“Organize around value” and states that enterprises must continuously adjust their organizational structure to optimize for the flow of value when market demands change.

This means reorganizing the network around the new value flow is the recommended approach.

Question 3 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

Why do Business Owners assign business value to team PI Objectives?

  • A.

    To provide guidance on the business value of the team objectives

  • B.

    To ensure the teams do not work on architectural Enablers

  • C.

    To determine the highest value using WSJF

  • D.

    To override the decisions made in WSJF prioritization

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: A

Explanation:

During the PI Planning simulation, the workbook details that:

“In the second team breakout, Business Owners circulate and assign business value to PI Objectives from low (1) to high (10)... This reflects the importance of the objectives and helps prioritize based on business impact.”

The purpose is to guide teams in understanding what matters most to the business.

Question 4 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

What is one way to describe a cross-functional Agile Team?

  • A.

    They release customer products to production continuously

  • B.

    They are made up of individuals, each of whom can define, develop, test, and deploy the system

  • C.

    They deliver value every 6 weeks

  • D.

    They are optimized for communication and delivery of value

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: D

Explanation:

This is one way to describe a cross-functional Agile team. A cross-functional Agile team is a group of 5-11 individuals who have the skills and authority to define, build, test, and deploy some element of solution value—all within a short iteration timebox. A cross-functional Agile team is optimized for communication and delivery of value by having clear roles and responsibilities, shared goals and commitments, frequent feedback and collaboration, high trust and accountability, and continuous improvement.  References : Cross-functional Agile Teams

Question 5 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

What represents the workflow, activities, and automation needed to deliver new functionality more frequently?

  • A.

    The Portfolio Kanban

  • B.

    The PI Planning process

  • C.

    The Continuous Delivery Pipeline

  • D.

    The Lean budget Guardrails

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Continuous Delivery Pipeline represents the workflow, activities, and automation needed to deliver new functionality more frequently. The Continuous Delivery Pipeline is a key enabler of Agile Product Delivery, which is one of the core competencies of business agility in SAFe. The Continuous Delivery Pipeline consists of four elements: Continuous Exploration, Continuous Integration, Continuous Deployment, and Release on Demand. These elements help teams continuously explore customer needs, develop high-quality solutions, deploy them to various environments, and release them to customers when and where they want.  References : Agile Product Delivery, Continuous Delivery Pipeline

Question 6 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

During the PI Planning event, when are planning adjustments agreed upon?

  • A.

    During the draft plan review

  • B.

    During the management review and problem-solving meeting

  • C.

    During the Coach Sync

  • D.

    During breakout sessions

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: B

Explanation:

Planning adjustments are agreed upon during the management review and problem-solving meeting in the PI planning event. The management review and problem-solving meeting is a session that occurs at the end of day one of the PI planning event. In this session, the management team reviews the draft plans of all the teams in the ART, identifies any issues or risks that need to be resolved, and proposes any changes or adjustments that are necessary to achieve the program objectives. The management team then communicates their feedback and recommendations to the teams on day two of the PI planning event.  References : PI Planning, Management Review and Problem-Solving

Question 7 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

What is " precisely specify value by product " central to?

  • A.

    Agile Manifesto

  • B.

    Lean Thinking

  • C.

    SAFe Principles

  • D.

    SAFe Core Values

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: B

Explanation:

“Precisely specify value by product” is central to Lean thinking. Lean thinking is a philosophy and a set of principles and practices that aim to eliminate waste and optimize value delivery. Value is defined as anything that a customer is willing to pay for or that meets their needs or desires. Value is specified by product, which means that each product or service should have a clear and explicit definition of what value it provides to the customer and how it differs from other products or services. Specifying value by product helps avoid ambiguity, confusion, and inefficiency in the value delivery process.  References : Thriving in the Digital Age, SAFe Principle #1

Question 8 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

Which pathway would a LACE use on the Agile growth lifecycle?

  • A.

    The Scaled Agile Framework

  • B.

    The SAFe Implementation Roadmap

  • C.

    The 7 Core Competencies of Business Agility

  • D.

    Agile Maturity Roadmaps

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Lean-Agile Center of Excellence (LACE) plays a key role in enabling transformation and follows the SAFe Implementation Roadmap.

“LACE uses the SAFe Implementation Roadmap to guide the transformation… The roadmap outlines a step-by-step strategy from reaching the tipping point to sustaining and accelerating SAFe.”

[Reference: SAFe Workbook, Lesson 6 Leading the Change, Page 6-17, , ]

Question 9 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

The primary goal of SAFe is to achieve what?

  • A.

    Customer centricity

  • B.

    Organizing around value

  • C.

    Lean Portfolio Management

  • D.

    Business Agility

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: D

Explanation:

The primary goal of SAFe is to achieve business agility. Business agility is the ability to compete and thrive in the digital age by quickly responding to market changes and emerging opportunities with innovative solutions. Business agility requires that everyone involved in delivering solutions—business and technology leaders, development, IT operations, legal, marketing, finance, support, compliance, security, and others—use Lean and Agile practices to continually deliver innovative, high-quality products and services faster than the competition.  References : Thriving in the Digital Age, Business Agility

Question 10 Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist
QUESTION DESCRIPTION:

Which basic Agile quality practice reduces bottlenecks and ensures consistency?

  • A.

    Definition of done

  • B.

    Collective ownership and standards

  • C.

    Establish flow

  • D.

    Peer-review and pairing

Correct Answer & Rationale:

Answer: B

Explanation:

According to the SAFe Agilist 6.0 domain of Built-in Quality, this practice reduces bottlenecks and ensures consistency by:

    Encouraging teams to share responsibility for the quality of their work products

    Establishing common standards and guidelines for coding, testing, documentation, etc.

    Enabling teams to collaborate and coordinate across domains and dependencies

    Promoting a culture of continuous improvement and learning

https://scaledagileframework.com/built-In-quality/

A Stepping Stone for Enhanced Career Opportunities

Your profile having SA - SAFe Agilist certification significantly enhances your credibility and marketability in all corners of the world. The best part is that your formal recognition pays you in terms of tangible career advancement. It helps you perform your desired job roles accompanied by a substantial increase in your regular income. Beyond the resume, your expertise imparts you confidence to act as a dependable professional to solve real-world business challenges.

Your success in Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist certification exam makes your visible and relevant in the fast-evolving tech landscape. It proves a lifelong investment in your career that give you not only a competitive advantage over your non-certified peers but also makes you eligible for a further relevant exams in your domain.

What You Need to Ace Scaled Agile Exam SAFe-Agilist

Achieving success in the SAFe-Agilist Scaled Agile exam requires a blending of clear understanding of all the exam topics, practical skills, and practice of the actual format. There's no room for cramming information, memorizing facts or dependence on a few significant exam topics. It means your readiness for exam needs you develop a comprehensive grasp on the syllabus that includes theoretical as well as practical command.

Here is a comprehensive strategy layout to secure peak performance in SAFe-Agilist certification exam:

  • Develop a rock-solid theoretical clarity of the exam topics
  • Begin with easier and more familiar topics of the exam syllabus
  • Make sure your command on the fundamental concepts
  • Focus your attention to understand why that matters
  • Ensure hands-on practice as the exam tests your ability to apply knowledge
  • Develop a study routine managing time because it can be a major time-sink if you are slow
  • Find out a comprehensive and streamlined study resource for your help

Ensuring Outstanding Results in Exam SAFe-Agilist!

In the backdrop of the above prep strategy for SAFe-Agilist Scaled Agile exam, your primary need is to find out a comprehensive study resource. It could otherwise be a daunting task to achieve exam success. The most important factor that must be kep in mind is make sure your reliance on a one particular resource instead of depending on multiple sources. It should be an all-inclusive resource that ensures conceptual explanations, hands-on practical exercises, and realistic assessment tools.

Certachieve: A Reliable All-inclusive Study Resource

Certachieve offers multiple study tools to do thorough and rewarding SAFe-Agilist exam prep. Here's an overview of Certachieve's toolkit:

Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist PDF Study Guide

This premium guide contains a number of Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist exam questions and answers that give you a full coverage of the exam syllabus in easy language. The information provided efficiently guides the candidate's focus to the most critical topics. The supportive explanations and examples build both the knowledge and the practical confidence of the exam candidates required to confidently pass the exam. The demo of Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist study guide pdf free download is also available to examine the contents and quality of the study material.

Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist Practice Exams

Practicing the exam SAFe-Agilist questions is one of the essential requirements of your exam preparation. To help you with this important task, Certachieve introduces Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist Testing Engine to simulate multiple real exam-like tests. They are of enormous value for developing your grasp and understanding your strengths and weaknesses in exam preparation and make up deficiencies in time.

These comprehensive materials are engineered to streamline your preparation process, providing a direct and efficient path to mastering the exam's requirements.

Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist exam dumps

These realistic dumps include the most significant questions that may be the part of your upcoming exam. Learning SAFe-Agilist exam dumps can increase not only your chances of success but can also award you an outstanding score.

Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist SA - SAFe Agilist FAQ

What are the prerequisites for taking SA - SAFe Agilist Exam SAFe-Agilist?

There are only a formal set of prerequisites to take the SAFe-Agilist Scaled Agile exam. It depends of the Scaled Agile organization to introduce changes in the basic eligibility criteria to take the exam. Generally, your thorough theoretical knowledge and hands-on practice of the syllabus topics make you eligible to opt for the exam.

How to study for the SA - SAFe Agilist SAFe-Agilist Exam?

It requires a comprehensive study plan that includes exam preparation from an authentic, reliable and exam-oriented study resource. It should provide you Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist exam questions focusing on mastering core topics. This resource should also have extensive hands on practice using Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist Testing Engine.

Finally, it should also introduce you to the expected questions with the help of Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist exam dumps to enhance your readiness for the exam.

How hard is SA - SAFe Agilist Certification exam?

Like any other Scaled Agile Certification exam, the SA - SAFe Agilist is a tough and challenging. Particularly, it's extensive syllabus makes it hard to do SAFe-Agilist exam prep. The actual exam requires the candidates to develop in-depth knowledge of all syllabus content along with practical knowledge. The only solution to pass the exam on first try is to make sure diligent study and lab practice prior to take the exam.

How many questions are on the SA - SAFe Agilist SAFe-Agilist exam?

The SAFe-Agilist Scaled Agile exam usually comprises 100 to 120 questions. However, the number of questions may vary. The reason is the format of the exam that may include unscored and experimental questions sometimes. Mostly, the actual exam consists of various question formats, including multiple-choice, simulations, and drag-and-drop.

How long does it take to study for the SA - SAFe Agilist Certification exam?

It actually depends on one's personal keenness and absorption level. However, usually people take three to six weeks to thoroughly complete the Scaled Agile SAFe-Agilist exam prep subject to their prior experience and the engagement with study. The prime factor is the observation of consistency in studies and this factor may reduce the total time duration.

Is the SAFe-Agilist SA - SAFe Agilist exam changing in 2026?

Yes. Scaled Agile has transitioned to v1.1, which places more weight on Network Automation, Security Fundamentals, and AI integration. Our 2026 bank reflects these specific updates.

How do technical rationales help me pass?

Standard dumps rely on pattern recognition. If Scaled Agile changes a single IP address in a topology, memorized answers fail. Our rationales teach you the logic so you can solve the problem regardless of the phrasing.